• discover fine art
ART ZURICH

Discover new galleries and emerging artists

Image (detail): Jean-François Reveillard / Yoorart.com

Image: Variation 03 by Jean-François Reveillard (JfR) / Yoorart.com

A creator of multidimensional reality

Multimedia artist Jean-François Réveillard creates visionary artworks, philosophical performances and ambitious projects at the intersection of art and science. Réveillard uses 3D printing, augmented reality and artificial intelligence to create astonishing works. He combines digital painting, original graphics, photography, video, animation and interactive elements to create multimedia artworks that can be experienced across AR platforms and media.
read more

Image (detail): Jean-François Reveillard / Yoorart.com

Image: 3D sculpture, cross media installation COLORS by Jean-François Reveillard

Modern Art from Poland

AZ ART from Warsaw, Poland, a group of art consultants, presents two remarkable artists:
Marek Sułek is a multidisciplinary artist. His work has been exhibited in urban spaces in Europe and the USA. Since the 1990s, Marek Sułek has been active in the European art scene.
Dobiesław Gala is a sculptor, Doctor of Fine Arts and Assistant Professor who has received numerous prestigious awards for his artistic work. His work has been shown in over 90 individual and group exhibitions.
read more

Image (detail): Marek Sulek / Courtesy AZ ART Warsaw

Image (detail): Marek Sulek: 16 stories / Courtesy AZ ART Warsaw

Image (detail): Dobieslaw Gala / Courtesy AZ ART Warsaw

Image (detail): Dobieslaw Gala: from the series 'Poles of Inaccessibility' / Courtesy AZ ART Warsaw


Image (detail): Danielle Creme / Courtesy Creme Art, Horgen CH
Female empowerment

Danielle Creme's work is a blend of realism and abstraction that visualises the deep need to connect. In oil portraits, paintings and stone sculptures, Creme explores relationships in a deeply emotional oeuvre that captures the emotions and challenges that arise from these intimate exchanges. Themes of femininity, duality and identity are explored, as well as loss, loneliness and indecision, the strength and vulnerability that people strive for and struggle with.

read more

Image (detail): Danielle Creme: You are Enough / Courtesy Creme Art, Horgen CH

Image (detail): Phumulani Ntuli / Courtesy Reku Art Gallery Madrid
Crossroads: New Art from Africa

Phumulani Ntuli's work combines artistic research...

read more

Image (detail): Victoire d'Harcourt : Sculpture / Courtesy Ange Monnoyeur Gallery
Balancing the world on silk string

French artist Victoire d'Harcourt often expresses ...

read more

Image (detail): Inigo Navarro: Las piernas de Apolo / Courtesy of Galeria Contrast
The rich tradition of Spanish figurative painting

Íñigo Navarro is a painter who constantly draws ...

read more

Image (detail): Rick Stevens and Alexandra Eldridge / Courtesy NoonPowell Fine Art
Curious Conjurings

This series brings together the artistic worlds ...

read more

Events and participants in 2023
Events and participants in 2022
Events and participants in 2021
Events and participants in 2020
Events and participants in Zurich
Events and participants in Basel
Image (detail): Courtesy of Hassan J. Richter Photography
A monumental documentary

Photographer Hassan J. Richter's series Lost Places ...

read more

Image (detail): Frantisek Jungvirt / Courtesy of SHOWROOM Zurich
Passion for glass

František Jungvirt is a young glass designer and painter ...

read more

Image (detail): Courtesy of Donegel' Chong
Life episodes

Donegel' Chong's works are biographical to varying ...

read more

Image (detail): Courtesy of Mamuka Kapanadze
Modern Expressionism

Mamuka Kapanadze is an artist and iconographer ...

read more

ART INTERNATIONAL ZURICH 2024
ART INTERNATIONAL ZURICH 2024
Image (detail): Taeko Tsunoda / Courtesy of Smart Ship Gallery
Realism and Abstraction

Japanese artist Taeko Tsunoda's paintings are ...

read more

Image (detail): alpengluehen art group (aag)
The mythical faces of the Engadine

The artist duo alpengluehen art group (aag) creates ...

read more

Image (detail): Park Jong-Sung / Courtesy JW Art Gallery
The planet's original colours

Artist Park Jong-Sung focuses on the planet ...

read more

Image (detail): Luco Cormerais
Sculpture on paper

Luco Cormerais began his artistic career as ...

read more

Teaser by Yoorart! Thank you JfR https://linktr.ee/yoorart


Artist Index

Be inspired by great art and meet contemporary artists!

This presentation of artists and galleries only covers the period from 2018 to 2024. More artists will be introduced here soon. Contact us here if you are missing someone.

A

Hector Adalid | presented by wkomma Art Management

Roland Adatte | presented by Art Momentum

alpengluehen art group (aag)

Juliette Agabra

Paulo Akiiki | presented by Theiler Art Gallery

Haruna Aoki | presented by Smart Ship Gallery

Murielle Argoud

Asnaby | presented by Fondation Artists-Way

Dario Attanasio

B

Martin Kaspar Bachmann

Astrid Baenziger

Isabelle Bak

Biljana Bakaluca | presented by Petro Art Production

Veronica Barbato | presented by CasaGalleria

Pierre-Luc Bartoli | presented by Galerie Cyril Guernieri

Julien Beaucourt | presented by Petro Art Production

Ragela Bertoldo

Rafel Bestard | presented by Galeria Contrast

Markus Bhend | presented by Kunstzürichsüd

Emily Bickell | presented by Halde Galerie

Urs Bischof | Gold Art

Pedro Blas

Claudia von Boch

Marek Boguszak

Evelyne Brader-Frank | presented by Halde Galerie

Joel Brandenberger | presented by Kunstzürichsüd

Alexandra von Burg

Rosmarie Burger | presented by Art Gallery Vijion

Sanne van Bussel | presented by Petro Art Production

C

Miguel Carbajal

Yuri Catania | presented by CasaGalleria

Ricardo Celma | presented by Smaltlight

K. Mira Ceti

Laura Ceretti | presented by CasaGalleria

Jerome Chia-Horng Lin | presented by Fen Atelier Gallery

Francisc Chiuariu | presented by Henri Maillardet Art Society

Donegel' Chong

Alina Chorna | presented by Kunstzürichsüd

Juliette Clovis | presented by Ange Monnoyeur Gallery

Luco Cormerais

Danielle Creme

Francesco Cusumano

D

Maka Dadiani | presented by Fondation Artists-Way

Adeniyi Damilola | presented by Reku Art Gallery

Balázs Deim | presented by Art Capital Foundation

Philippe Delenseigne | presented by WS Art Gallery

Walter Diem | presented by Galerie Kunstzürichsüd

Egon Digon | presented by Vijion Art Gallery

Anna Dobrovolskaya-Mints | ADM Photo

Eilbhe Donovan

Silke Dormann | presented by Galerie Kunstzürichsüd

Frances Schandera-Duarte / Everett Duarte | Duarte-Artists

Nicolas Dubreuille | presented by Ange Monnoyeur Gallery

Sergey Dubroff (JODU) | presented by ARTelPOINT

Martyn Dukes

E

Didier Eichenberger | presented by Galerie am Lindenhof

Alexandra Eldridge | presented by NoonPowell Fine Art

F

Sina Faccioli

Ingrid Fasser | presented by Galerie Kunstzürichsüd

Oliver Fauser | presented by Galerie zum Harnisch

Tiziana Federico | presented by Elevate Art

Raymond Fein | presented by Kunstzürichsüd

Tommy Fiendish (Thomas D. Wright) | presented by Elevate Art

Heiner Fierz

Gheorghe Fikl | presented by Henri Maillardet Art Society

Eric Roux Fontaine | presented by Ange Monnoyeur Gallery

Michael Frahm

Christian Friedl

Judith Frischherz

fru.ch (Beat Frutiger) | presented by Galerie Kunstzürichsüd

Samuel Frydman aka Asnaby / Fondation Artists-Way

Tania Font | presented by Galeria Contrast

Yannick Fournié | presented by Ange Monnoyeur Gallery

f/two | Nicole und Karl Reber

G

Juyeon Gächter | presented by Kunstzürichsüd

Fabien Gaeng | presented by Fondation Artists-Way

Irene Gärtner | presented by Kunstzürichsüd

Dobiesław Gała | presented by AZ ART

Gloria Galovic

Wioletta Gancarz | presented by Kunstzürichsüd

Nubia Soledad Garcia Hernandez | presented by Wilde

Armando Garlun

Vanessa Garner | presented by WS Art Gallery

Laurence Gartel | presented by Galerie zum Harnisch

Daniela Gauch

Dan Gerbo | presented by Galerie zum Harnisch

Gina Ginali | presented by Tcvetkova

Susette Goldschmid

René Golker | presented by Elevate Art

Antonia Pia Gordon

Tim Guse (Tim Onday) | presented by Elevate Art

Tafadzewa Gwetai | presented by Theiler Art Gallery

H

Alice Hanakova Sloane

Ying Handler

Niki O'Hare | presented by Halde Galerie

Victoire D'Harcourt | presented by Ange Monnoyeur Gallery

Asya Haroutunian | presented by Arts Crossroad Gallery

Alona Harpaz | presented by Fondation Artists-Way

Envita Hasler | Hasler and Colbert

Dayami Hayek

Nadia Heitmar

Caroline Helfer

Elmira Herren

Willi Hofmann | presented by Kunstschür

Kerstin Hochuli

Arno Hoogland | presented by Exit Art Amsterdam

Hetty Huisman | presented by Exit Art Amsterdam

Schang Hutter | presented by Art Momentum

I

Ayaka Iida | presented by Smart Ship Gallery

Dumitru Darius Ilisei | presented by Petro Art Production

Predrag Inić | presented by Petro Art Production

Interaktive Kunst | Joachim Ackva

Sandy Iseli

Tina Itin | presented by Galerie am Lindenhof

Keiko Ito | presented by Smart Ship Gallery

Izumi | presented by Smart Ship Gallery

J

Jabba Company | Sarkis Homberger

Marco Jacconi

Michal Jackowski

Jan January Janczak | presented by Showroom Zürich

Jeon, Ji-Hyun | presented by Jami Exhibition Seoul

Jo, Myung-Hee | presented by Jw Fine Art Gallery

Jo, Youngryeo | presented by Jami Exhibition Seoul

Joo, Woon-Hang | presented by Jw Fine Art Gallery

František Jungvirt | presented by Showroom Zürich

K

David Kämpfen

Michito Kaihara | presented by Smart Ship Gallery

Julia Kaiser

Peter Kananji | presented by Shona Art Gallery

Mamuka Kapanadze

Katyusha (Ekaterina Nikitina) | presented by Arts Crossroad Gallery

Therese Kaufmann | bildertheke

Jonas Kaufmann | Unikatschmiede

Verena Keihl | presented by Galerie Kunstzürichsüd

Christian Keller | presented by Galerie Kunstzürichsüd

Kimberly Kiel | presented by Halde Galerie

Verena Kirchlechner | Atelier Animalia

Hanna Klopotowska | presented by Showroom Zürich

KML-ART | Karin Myriel Leopold

Housi Knecht

Shintaro Kobayashi

Christian Koller | presented by Kunstzürichsüd

Linmay Komine | presented by Smart Ship Gallery

Robert Korizek

Josef Kostner | presented by Vijion Art Gallery

Valerijana Krasniqi | presented by Galerie Kunstzürichsüd

Rufus Krieger | presented by Elevate Art

Yuliia Kruse

Juergen Kuhl | presented by wkomma Art Management

Gabriele Kulstrunk

Elena Kupreeva | presented by Arts Crossroad Gallery

Lu Kuznetsova | presented by Kunstzürichsüd

L

Elena Lagun

Patrick Lang | presented by WS Art Gallery

Laprokay

Meera Lee | presented by Jami Exhibition Seoul

Lee, Soo-In | presented by Gallery Harang

Petra Lehmann

Peter Lindenberg

Jamari Lior (Maja Jerrentrup) | presented by Elevate Art

Cornelia Lochmann | presented by Art Gallery Vijion

Taras Loboda

Guido Lötscher

Rita Madelaine Loewenthal

Loovus | René Amstalden

Robert Luca | presented by Petro Art Production

Marco Lupi | presented by CasaGalleria

Soraya Luyeh

Bernd Luz | presented by Fen Atelier Gallery

M

Colleen Madamombe | presented by Theiler Art Gallery

Tomohiro Mae | presented by Smart Ship Gallery

Chiara Magni

Daniel Marín

Carina Martins | presented by Galerie Kunstzürichsüd

Gerard Mas | presented by Galeria Contrast

Mike Masedza | presented by Shona Art Gallery

Miriam Mass | presented by Fondation Artists-Way

Melvin Claudio Matteucci

Jocelyn Akwaba Matignon

Kazuki Matsumura | presented by Smart Ship Gallery

Katsuyo Matsumaru | presented by Smart Ship Gallery

Pamela Maria | presented by Exit Art Amsterdam

Heinz Marzohl

Maria Mazzillo | Feel Ink

Priska Medam | presented by Galerie zum Harnisch

Monika Meier-Roth

Masha Melnik

Theres Menzi

Olivier Messas

Annette Mewes-Thoms

Claudia Meyer | presented by Ange Monnoyeur Gallery

Mika | Dominika Pastor

Stanislav Mikus | presented by Sense Art

Beatriz Mínguez de Molina

Claudia Mini | presented by Galerie Kunstzürichsüd

Kazuhiko Miyamoto | presented by Smart Ship Gallery

Aiko Mizutani | presented by Smart Ship Gallery

Alessandro Montalbano | presented by WS Art Gallery

Alexander Mordvintsev | Art Me Association

Angela Morgan | presented by Halde Galerie

Henry Munyaradzi | presented by Theiler Art Gallery

Murzo

N

Miyuki Nagai-Gubser

Kristine Narvida

Íñigo Navarro | presented by Galeria Contrast

NBCH | Nicole Bron Chappuis

Kelly O'Neal | presented by Halde Galerie

Tomomi Nishizawa

Florian Nörl

Dario Norelli | presented by Galerie am Lindenhof

Kika Notten | presented by Exit Art Amsterdam

Jozek Nowak

Phumulani Ntuli | presented by Reku Art Gallery

O

Marianne Odok | presented by Galerie Kunstzürichsüd

Sumiko Okubo | presented by Smart Ship Gallery

Ayline Olukman | presented by Ange Monnoyeur Gallery

Shuk Orani

Richard Orlinski | presented by Galerie Adrienne Desbiolles

P

Bhanu Palam

Corina Palombo | presented by Galerie Kunstzürichsüd

Parcus Gallery

Alejandro Parisi | presented by Smaltlight

Park, Jong-Sung | presented by Jw Fine Art Gallery

Sara De Pasquale

Gero Paul

Pierre Pellegrini | presented by CasaGalleria

Peppone / Elmago | presented by Clémentine Gallery

Manuel Perea del Prado | presented by Elevate Art

Romy Pfeifer | presented by f/two artroom reber

Alexandre Plattet

Harald Plattner | presented by Vijion Art Gallery

Christina Pleyer

Gina Plunder

Olesja Pop | presented by Kunstzürichsüd

Victor Popov

Yvonne Praeger

Lorita Preiano | presented by CasaGalleria

Marco Prieto | presented by Smaltlight

R

Rafka | Simon Kessler

Patrick Rapp | presented by f/two artroom reber

Nii Anyetei Ras | presented by Reku Art Gallery

Jean-François Réveillard | JfR

Viktoria Rechsteiner | presented by Galerie Kunstzürichsüd

Tom Reed

Roland Reinert | presented by Galerie Kunstzürichsüd

Sarah Richani

Hassan J. Richter

Sonja Riemer | presented by Kunstzürichsüd

Gold Gallery Rigotti

Oto Rimele

Annie Roques

Marie-Noëlle Ronayette

Mireia Ruiz | presented by Reku Art Gallery

Julia Runggaldier | presented by Vijion Art Gallery

Christa Ruoss-Haller | presented by Galerie Kunstzürichsüd

Christoph Rust

Sven Rusti

Dominik Rutz

S

Saemulanz | presented by Art Momentum

Stefano Sanna | presented by wkomma Art Management

Sophie Sarda-Légaré

Tamie Sasaki | presented by Smart Ship Gallery

Madeleine Saxer

Michael Sazarin | presented by La Gioia Ascona Arthouse

Andrea Sbra Perego | presented by Name1 London

Massimiliano Schiavon | presented by Glas Art Gallery

Vik Schroeder | presented by Galerie Kunstzürichsüd

Irina Schönhals

Dorothea Schüle | presented by Camena Art Project by art e motion

Joachim Schulz | presented by Elevate Art

Oliver Schweizer | presented by Kunstzürichsüd

Ruth Senn

Mansi Shah

Masahiko Shigyo | presented by Smart Ship Gallery

Susanne Senn | Roger Sandmeier

Savina Seo

Paul Severin

Agnes Skipper

Sylwia Smoron

Wolfgang Sobol | WOMS

J. F. Sochurek

Kristina Sretkova

Rick Stevens | presented by NoonPowell Fine Art

Nik Streiff

Silvia Strobos | presented by Exit Art Amsterdam

Stelios Stylianou

Marek Sulek | presented by AZ ART

Ursula Sulser | presented by Galerie Kunstzürichsüd

Elisabeth Sunday | presented by Galerie Adrienne Desbiolles

Yuuko Suzuki

T

Noriko Takaoka | presented by Smart Ship Gallery

Akiko Takashima | presented by Smart Ship Gallery

Souun Takeda | presented by Stella Art Tokyo

Kumiko Tamura | presented by Smart Ship Gallery

Haiting Tang

Masami Tanno | presented by Smart Ship Gallery

Alice Teichert | presented by Halde Galerie

Toru Teranishi | presented by Smart Ship Gallery

Elena Terentieva | presented by Kunstzürichsüd

Heidi Thompson | presented by Halde Galerie

Karin Thür

Joss Toledo

Honys Torres

Arnold Truog

Taeko Tsunoda | presented by Smart Ship Gallery

Tsunshan

U

Katsuya Ueda | presented by Smart Ship Gallery

Bettina Marion Ulrich | presented by Kunstzürichsüd

Andreas Urscheler

V

Marshall Vernet | presented by CasaGalleria

Gustavo Viani | presented by WS Art Gallery

Zvonimir Vidić | presented by Petro Art Production

Martina Villiger

W

Annemarie Waibel

Corinne Waldmeier

Catherine Waser | ateleria

Aurelia Wasser

Chris van Weidmann

Brigitte Wellinger | presented by Kunstzürichsüd

Corina Wolfram (COCOW) | presented by ARTelPOINT

Y

YanYan

Sachiko Yabuki | presented by Smart Ship Gallery

Hiroshi Yamazoe | presented by Smart Ship Gallery

Z

Maura Patrizia Zoller

Gallery representations

A global representation of artists:

The gallery BB Contemporary
BBIFA Art Events - Swiss Art Fairs and Exhibitions
Share: